District Archivists

Note: Please send any corrections to CHI.

Alberta-British Columbia District (LCC)
Karen Baron
7100 Ada Boulevard
Edmonton AB T5B 4E4
CANADA
Atlantic District
Brigitta Conkling
Atlantic District LCMS
171 White Plains Rd
Bronxville NY 10708
California-Nevada-Hawaii District
Rev. Karl H. Wyneken
6289 Colonial
Fresno CA 93704
Central District (LCC)
Mrs. Maxine Holm
29 Procter Place
Regina SK S4S 4E9
CANADA
Central Illinois District
Rev. Ralph L. Woehrmann
PO Box 4829
Springfield IL 62708

East District (LCC)
Mrs. Carol Nagel
315 Regional Rd. 3 West
Dunnville ON N1A 2W8
CANADA
Eastern District
Deaconess Eunice L. Foote
10 Ellicott Ct
Tonawanda NY 14150
English District (collection is at CHI)
Rev. Dr. Victor F. Halboth
25156 Pembroke Ave
Redford MI 48240-1049
Florida-Georgia District
Dr. Norman Schmaltz
2004 Outer Circle Dr
Oviedo FL 32765
Indiana District
Lawrence L. Jung
Indiana District LCMS
1145 S. Barr St
Fort Wayne IN 46802-3180
Iowa District East
Rev. Allen Konrad
PO Box 157
Rowley IA 52329-0157
Iowa District West
Rev. Albert H. Buelow
5509 Aspen Dr
Des Moines IA 50266-6236
Kansas District
Dean Landman
Kansas District LCMS
1000 SW 10th Ave
Topeka KS 66604-1104
Lutheran Historical Institute
Karen Baron
7100 Ada Boulevard
Edmonton AB T5B 4E4
CANADA
Michigan District
Dr. Barbara J. Adler
          District Archives - Zimmerman Library
4090 Geddes Rd.
Ann Arbor MI 48105
Mid-South District
Rev. Paul H. Jilg
316 Brookside Dr
Little Rock AR 72205
Minnesota North District
Rev. Gunard W. Heikkila
P.O. Box 237
Deer Creek MN 56527-0237
Minnesota South District
Dr. Glenn Offermann
Concordia University
275 N. SyndicateSt
Saint Paul MN 55104
Missouri District (collection is at CHI)
Rev. Marvin Huggins
Concordia Historical Institute
804 Seminary Pl
St. Louis MO 63105-3014
Montana District
Rev. J. C. Menagh
86 Loch Leven Rd
Livingston MT 59047
Nebraska District
Rev. David Palomaki
Nebraska District LCMS
152 S Columbia St
Seward NE 68434
New England District
Mr. Kevin McCarthy
7 Brooke Meadow Rd
Kensington CT 06037-2805
New Jersey District
(Vacant)
North Dakota District
William L. Sharpe
North Dakota District LCMS
PO Box 9029
Fargo ND 58106-9029
North Wisconsin District
Rev. Jeffrey Lambrecht
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
2245 Hayden Ave
Altoona WI 54720
Northern Illinois District
Mr. John H. Hallman
6151 Lippincott Ln
Rockford IL 61107-2531
Northwest District
Rev. Nolan Bremer
Northwest District LCMS
1700 NE Knott
Portland OR 97212
Ohio District
          Rev. Peeter Pirn
Unity Ev. Lutheran Church
4542 Pearl Rd
Cleveland, OH 44109
(216) 741-2085
Oklahoma District
Rev. Fred Muenchow
7707 W. Britton Rd. Apt. 3110
Oklahoma City OK 73132
Pacific Southwest District
Mr. Michael J. Doyle
2085 N. Palm Ave
Upland, CA 91784
Rocky Mountain District
Dr. Lyle Schaefer
4680 S. Inca St
Englewood CO 80110
SELC District (collection is at CHI)
Rev. Donald Hayas
1549 LincolnAve
Lakewood OH 44107
South Dakota District
Wayne Steemsma
3501 Gateway Blvd
Sioux Falls SD 57106
(605) 332-8545
South Wisconsin District
Rev. David W. Totsky
2945 Cottonwood Ct
Brookfield WI 53005
Southeastern District
Ms. Judith Koucky
2712 Hickory Street
Alexandria VA 22305
Southern District
(Vacant)
Southern Illinois District
Mrs. Vicki Nicely
514 W South St
Mascoutah IL 62258
Texas District
(Vacant)
Wyoming District
Ms. Ruth Kucera
1930 E 12th St Apt 221
Casper WY 82601-4078
________________

Home | Resources | District Archivists | Libraries & Archives | Internet Resources

Copyright © 1997-2010 Concordia Historical Institute. This page last updated 03 December 2010 .